Translators:  15413
Narrators:  912^
Authors:  2895
Books:  3931

The English version of our web site is under construction.
If you find any mistakes, please let us know. Thanks.

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

WHY THIS NOTICE
This page describes the methods of management of this site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who use it.
This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data (SO-CALLED Privacy Code) to those who interact with web services Tektime.
Access to restricted areas which carry specific processing of personal data is regulated by dedicated information; otherwise this information is to be considered for the site as a whole.
The information applies only with respect to this site and not to other Web sites accessed via redirects or simple links.
The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

THE "OWNER"
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The "owner" of their treatment is Danilo Clementoni, which is based in Montefranco (TR) 05030, Via Armando Fioretti, 17.

DATA PROCESSOR
The data controller for the personal data security is Danilo Clementoni, which is based in Montefranco (TR) 05030, Via Armando Fioretti, 17, reached at the email address: info@tektime.it.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
Treatment related to the web service of this site takes place at:

Tektime s.r.l.s.
Via Armando Fioretti, 17
05030 Montefranco (TR) - Italy

and they are only handled by Danilo Clementoni charge of processing.

TYPES OF DATA
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.
In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.
Furthermore, the data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.
See also the COOKIES section GOOGLE ANALYTICS.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.
In addition to the data provided voluntarily by users in relation to specific sections of sites subject to this privacy policy we will be treated. It should be recalled that special information on the processing of personal data will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request, such as those relating to possible treatment related to the registration of new customers.
 
COOKIES STRICTLY NECESSARY
The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration site.
 
There are, then, more cookies are strictly necessary anyway as their aim is only to make the transmission of the communication through the web to provide a service explicitly requested by the user (eg .: those used to remember when something was added to a "cart purchase ", ie those using the" login ").
 
These cookies can remain in the broswer of your computer a few days, usually no more than seven.
 
COOKIES FOR GOOGLE ANALYTICS
The subject of this information websites may use Google Analytics, a free tool for web analysis of Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ( "Google"), which mainly leads to Danilo Clementoni to understand through ' use of "cookies", ie text files that are stored on users' computers, how visitors interact with your website.
 
The cookies used by Google Analytics service allow you to collect information anonymously and report usage trends of Web sites without identifying individual visitors personally. For each browser you can set up rules to manage cookies that the user is given the option to disable cookies by following the directions given from time to time.
 
COMMUNICATION AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
No data from the web service is disclosed to third parties, except as provided:
the section dedicated to Google Analytics;
for the personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material, assistance, news or other, which are used for the sole purpose of providing the service requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is to that necessary (eg for postal delivery service, electronic mail, etc.);
for personal information processed in specific pages of sites subject to this privacy policy, for which has been arranged a further, specific, information on data processing (eg. the registration of new customers e-commerce).
No personal data deriving from the web service is disclosed.

OPTIONALITY OF PROVIDING DATA
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to supply the personal data requested in the site dedicated pages or areas or indicated in contacts with Danilo Clementoni for the prompt sending of informative material or other communications.

Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request, that is, be able to use all features of this website.

In particular, you can refuse to allow access to cookies, including Google Analytics, by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser.

METHOD OF TREATMENT
The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

USERS RIGHTS
Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003).

Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

The data controller for the personal data security is Danilo Clementoni, reached at the e-mail info@tektime.it

P3P
This Privacy Policy may be consulted automatically in all recent browsers that implement the P3P standard ( "Platform for Privacy Preferences Project") proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).

Whereas the state of improvement of the automatic mechanisms do not currently make them free from errors or malfunctions control, it should be noted that this document, published at the addess:

http://www.traduzionelibri.it/privacy.asp

is accessible directly from any page of the site by clicking on the word "Privacy", constitutes the "Privacy Policy" of this site which will be subject to change.